Thanks for another amazing year!
All 2019 entertainment information coming soon!

Continuous live entertainment on two stages all during the festival.

Check the schedule to make sure you are there for your favorite performers. Blues to big band, country to classical, all of the entertainment at People’s Choice is free! Some of your favorites returning this year include Joe Bonson & Coffee Run and Elvis impersonator- Brad Crum!

See below for our Headline events:

Friday July 12th from 6:30-8:00 pm is The Little Roy and Lizzy Show!
Little Roy is one of the top banjo players in the country, genre of music is Bluegrass. The website with tour dates:  http://www.littleroyandlizzy.com/tour/

Saturday July 13th from 6:30-8:00 is Start Making Sense – a Tribute to Talking Heads
Start Making Sense is one of the top tributes to Talking Heads in the country, fronted by Jonathan Braun.https://www.startmakingsenseband.com/

Thursday, July 11

Date Stage Time Group Website

7/11/2019

NORTH 11:00 AM Kick The Footlights https://www.kickthefootlights.com

7/11/2019
SOUTH 11:00 AM M Twirling Team www.mtwirlingteam.com

7/11/2019
NORTH 12:30 PM Relevetions https://www.stpaulsc.org/relevations

7/11/2019
SOUTH 12:30 PM Corner Bros https://m.facebook.com/cornerbros/

7/11/2019
NORTH 2:00 PM Judson Mantz and the Remnants of Betty https://augustroom.com

7/11/2019
SOUTH 2:00 PM Teen Town https://m.facebook.com/teentownfusion/

7/11/2019
NORTH 3:30 PM Kelly Countermine and Mark Hill of Biscuit Jam facebook.com/biscuitjam.band

7/11/2019
SOUTH 3:30 PM Cubbage www.cubbagemusic.com

7/11/2019
NORTH 5:00 PM Cousin Neddie facebook.com/cousinneddie

7/11/2019
SOUTH 5:00 PM JOE BONSON AND COFFEE RUN https://m.facebook.com/coffeerunband/

7/11/2019
NORTH 6:30 PM DMITRY MYERS - PROFESSIONAL CIRCUS ARTIST dmitrymyers.com

7/11/2019
SOUTH 6:30 PM VELVEETA www.80scheese.com

Friday, July 12

Date Stage Time Group Website

7/12/2019
NORTH 11:30 AM Kristi Jean & Her Ne'er-Do-Wells kristijeanmusic.com

7/12/2019

SOUTH11:30 AM State College Rock Campwww.mattpricedrumming.com

7/12/2019
NORTH 1:00 PM RAMA - LAMA www.ramalama.weebly.com

7/12/2019
SOUTH 1:00 PM NITTANY BALLET + CENTRAL PA YOUTH ORCHESTRA WWW.PASCP.ORG

7/12/2019
NORTH 2:30 PM CHRIS RATTIE & THE NEW REBELS chrisrattie.com

7/12/2019
SOUTH 2:30 PM Triple A Blues Band N/A

7/12/2019
NORTH 4:00 PM Centre County Outstanding Young Woman https://www.centrecountyoyw.org

7/12/2019
SOUTH 4:00 PM Serene Green www.serenegreenbluegrass.com

7/12/2019
NORTH 5:30 PM HAWESTONE https://m.facebook.com/Hawestone/

7/12/2019
SOUTH 6:30 PM The Little Roy and Lizzy Show https://m.facebook.com/thelittleroyandlizzyshow

Saturday, July 13

Date Stage Time Group Website

7/13/2019
NORTH 11:30 AMBellefonte Community Band www.bellefonteband.net

7/13/2019
SOUTH 11:30 AM THE NASHVILLE MUSIC COMPANY www.davidzentnermusic.com/bookings.html

7/13/2019
NORTH 1:00 PM Black Cat Belly Dance www.blackcat-bellydance.com

7/13/2019
SOUTH 1:00 PM Red Rose Cotillion https://m.facebook.com/redrosecotillion

7/13/2019
NORTH 2:30 PM RUSTICAL QUALITY STRING BAND http://m.facebook.com/TheCravenFamily Band/

7/13/2019
SOUTH 2:30 PM FRIENDS OF LITHIUM https://m.facebook.com/friendsoflithium/

7/13/2019
NORTH 4:00 PM The Coalition N/A

7/13/2019
SOUTH 4:00 PM Frackwater Jack www.frackwaterjack.com

7/13/2019
NORTH 5:30 PM Below The Surface (Formerly Final Thread) N/A

7/13/2019
SOUTH 6:30 PM Start Making Sense - a Tribute to Talking Heads https://startmakingsenseband.com

Sunday, July 14

Date Stage Time Group Website

7/14/2019
SOUTH 10:30 AM St Johns UCC stjohnsucc.info

7/14/2019
NORTH 11:30 AMDALE KELLER NASHVILLE Recording ARTIST Country Band www.dalekellermusic.com

7/14/2019
SOUTH 12:00 PM Brad Crum as Elvis www.rememberelvis.com/

7/14/2019
NORTH 1:00 PM Wellspring N/A

7/14/2019
SOUTH 1:30 PM JR Mangan Band https://www.facebook.com/jrmanganband/

7/14/2019
NORTH 3:00 PM TIM VITULLO BAND http://timvitullo.com

7/14/2019
SOUTH 3:00 PM The Beaver Ave. Beggars www.facebook.com/beaveravebeggars