Thanks for another amazing year!
2019 information coming in winter of 2019.

Continuous live entertainment on two stages all during the festival.

Check the schedule to make sure you are there for your favorite performers. Blues to big band, country to classical, all of the entertainment at People’s Choice is free! Some of your favorites returning this year include Joe Bonson & Coffee Run, Elvis impersonator- Brad Crum, and Pure Cane Sugar. See below for our events:

Thursday, July 12

Stage Time Group Website
NORTH11:00 AMSGT Bob www.SgtBob.Rocks

SOUTH
11:00 AMSecond Winds https://www.facebook.com/thesecondwinds/

NORTH
12:30 PMCaryn Dixonwww.caryndixonmusic.com

SOUTH
12:30 PM3MO - 3 MONTHS OFFN/A

NORTH
2:00 PMThe Mangene's. A Father and Son duon/a

SOUTH
2:00 PMTeen Townwww.facebook/teentownfusion

NORTH
3:30 PM Alleycatswww.facebook.com/MillheimMusic/

SOUTH
3:30 PMThe Crooked Linewww.facebook.com/thecrookedline

NORTH
5:00 PMRAMA-LAMA (A CAPELLA DOOWOP)www.RAMALAMA.WEEBLY.COM

SOUTH
5:00 PMJoe Bonson & Coffee Runwww.joebonson.com

NORTH
6:30 PMThe Chrome Heartswww.TheChromeHearts.net

SOUTH
6:30 PMPure Cane Sugarwww.facebook.com/purecanesugar

Friday, July 13

Stage Time Group Website
NORTH11:00 AMKenzie McCarterwww.kenziemccarter.com

SOUTH
11:00 AMState College Rock Campwww.MattPriceDrumming.com

NORTH
12:30 PMJay Smar Folk 'n Coal Mining Musicwww.jaysmar.com

SOUTH
12:30 PMJR Mangan Bandhttps://www.facebook.com/jrmanganband

NORTH
2:00 PMShanna Raewww.reverbnation.com/shannarae

SOUTH
2:00 PMDALE KELLER Nashville recording ARTIST & BEN RAPP on fiddle & mandolinwww.facebook.com/dalekeller59

NORTH
3:30 PMHeritage BrassN/A

SOUTH
3:30 PMThe Percolatorswww.facebook.com/ThePercolators

NORTH
5:00 PMTUSSEY MOUNTAIN MOONSHINERSwww.tusseymountainmoonshiners.com

SOUTH
5:00 PMFrackwater Jackwww.FrackwaterJack.com

NORTH
6:30 PMRebootwww.Facebook.com/rebootrocks

SOUTH
6:30 PMVELVEETAwww.80sCHEESE.COM

Saturday, July 14

Stage Time Group Website
NORTH11:30 AMTake NoteN/A

SOUTH
11:30 AMKeystone Society of SwingN/A

NORTH
1:00 PMBlack Cat Belly Dance and Friendswww.blackcat-bellydance.com

SOUTH
1:00 PMFriends of LithiumN/A

NORTH
2:30 PMAcross the Pondwww.acrossthepondmusic.com

SOUTH
2:30 PMMyal Soulhttps://www.facebook.com/myalsoul/

NORTH
4:00 PMBellefonte Community Bandwww.bellefonteband.net

SOUTH
4:00 PMQuarterstickwww.Quarterstickrocks.com

NORTH
5:30 PMEric Ian Farmer;Ady Martinez & Friendshttp://VocallyGrown.com

SOUTH
6:30 PMHARPOhttps://www.facebook.com/HARPO-57973847939/

Sunday, July 15

Stage Time Group Website

SOUTH
10:30 AMCommunity Worship ServiceN/A

NORTH
11:30 AMOverheaDwww.overhead.org

SOUTH
12:00 PMHAYSTACK LIGHTNIN'https://www.facebook.com/Haystacklightnin/

NORTH
1:00 PMBuffalo Mt BluegrassN/A

SOUTH
1:30 PMBrad Crum as Elviswww.rememberelvis.com/

NORTH
3:00 PMMiss Melanie & The Valley RatsWWW.MISSMELANIEANDTHEVALLEYRATS.COM

SOUTH
3:00 PMRampart Street Ramblerswww.davewilsonmusic.org

SPONSORS:


ferguson
skytopmetzger Keystone Payrollfb

INTERESTED IN APPLYING TO PERFORM AT THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE FESTIVAL?
Contact Chris Kepler, Entertainment Coordinator, “during” the month of January 2018 at: sjcik1@yahoo.com .
Anyone can apply after January but you will be put on a reserve list.