Thursday, July 13 – Sunday, July 16 2017

Continuous live entertainment on two stages all during the festival.

Check the schedule to make sure you are there for your favorite performers. Blues to big band, country to classical, all of the entertainment at People’s Choice is free! Some of your favorites returning this year include Joe Bonson & Coffee Run, Elvis impersonator Brad Crum, and Pure Cane Sugar. Bring the whole family Friday to enjoy the Young Upcoming Performer Series on the North Stage.   See below for our events:

Thursday, July 14

#Time Group Stage Link
1 Noon The Backyard Rockers North www.reverbnation.com/backyardrockers
2 Noon The Corner Brothers South www.facebook.com/corner brothers
3 1:30 pm Truth Seekers South www.facebook.com/truthseekers4U
4 1:30 pm CLC Gleeks & Gleekettes North n/a
5 3:00pm DAVID ZENTNER TRIO North n/a
6 3:00pm Black Cat Belly Dance & Friends South www.blackcatbellydance.com
7 4:30pm The Second Winds North www.facebook.com/thesecondwinds
8 4:30pm Tussey Mountain Moonshiners South www.tusseymountainmoonshiners.com
9 6:00pm Dan & Galla Musical Show North www.gallaanddan.com
10 6:00pm Miss Melanie & The Valley Rats South www.missmelanieandthevalleyrats.com
11 8:00pm Joe Bonson & Coffee Run South www.joebonson.com

Friday, July 15 – Young Upcoming Performer Series on North Stage

#Time Group Stage Link
1 Noon Hannah Richardson North www.HannahRichardson.com
2 Noon HAYSTACK LIGHTNIN'' South n/a
3 1:30 pm Kenzie McCarter North www.kenziemccarter.com
41:30pm JR & Sharon Band South n/a
5 3:00pm State College Rock Camp North www.facebook.com/statecollegerockcamp
6 3:00pm AC Express South www.facebook.com/ChrissyKeller-Miller
7 4:30pm Elmira-Hope North www.facebook.com/elmirahopemusic
8 4:30pm The Make Mine Country Band South www.makeminecountryband
9 6:00pm Guitarman Studios Rock School North n/a
10 6:00pm Urban Fusion Band Southwww.facebook.com/AndrewJackson/PennState
11 8:00pm Pure Cane Sugar South www.facebook.com/purecanesugar

Saturday, July 16

#Time Group Stage Link
1 Noon State College Community Theatre North www.scctonline.org
2 Noon OverheaD South www.overhead.org
3 1:30 pm Centre County Outstanding Young Woman North www.centrecountyoyw.com
4 1:30pm Deacons of Dixieland South www.facebook.com/deaconsofdixieland
5 3:00pm LITTLE GERMAN BAND North www.facebook.com/littlegermanband
6 3:00pm THE BEATLEMANIACS South www.facebook.com/beatlemania
7 4:30pm Bellefonte Community Band North www.bellefonteband.net
8 4:30pm Black Tie Stereo South www.facebook.com/blacktiestereo
9 6:00pm The Wreckers North www.facebook.com/wreckersband
10 6:00pm Mark DeRose & The Dreadnought Brigade South www.facebook.com/markderose&thedreadnoughtbrigade
11 8:00pm YOUR DAD'S FRIENDS South www.yourdadsfriends.com

Sunday, July 17

#Time Group Stage Link
1 10:30am Sunday Worship Service -Calvary Church of State College North www.calvarysc.org
2 Noon Shawnee Floyd Northn/a
3 Noon RAVEN AND THE WREN South www.ravenandthewren.com
4 1:30pm Frackwater Jack North www.FrackwaterJackMusician/Band
5 1:30pm Elvis Impersonator Brad Crum South www.facebook.com/elvisimpersonatorbradcrum
6 3:00pm KEYSTONE SOCIETY OF SWING BIG BAND North www.facebook.com/KeystoneSocietyofSwing
7 3:00pm VELVEETA South www.facebook.com/velveeta
INTERESTED IN APPLYING TO PERFORM AT THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE FESTIVAL?
Contact Chris Kepler, Entertainment Coordinator, “during” the month of January 2017 at: sjcik1@yahoo.com .
Anyone can apply after January but you will be put on a reserve list.